2765 Madera Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Victory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,273 - $2,057,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Madera Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,851,568, approximately $704 per square foot. 2765 Madera Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Chu Jonathan Yencheng
Bought by
Chu Jonathan Yencheng and Jonathan Chu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Chu Jonathan Yencheng and Chu Hwa Min
Bought by
Chu Jonathan Yencheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Wu Chuen J Chu
Bought by
Chu Hwa Min
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Jonathan Yencheng | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Jonathan Yencheng | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Hwa Min | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chu Jonathan Yencheng | $810,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,631 | $1,037,742 | $622,645 | $415,097 |
| 2024 | $11,631 | $1,017,395 | $610,437 | $406,958 |
| 2023 | $11,533 | $997,447 | $598,468 | $398,979 |
| 2022 | $11,133 | $977,890 | $586,734 | $391,156 |
| 2021 | $10,674 | $958,717 | $575,230 | $383,487 |
| 2019 | $10,271 | $930,282 | $558,169 | $372,113 |
| 2018 | $10,444 | $912,042 | $547,225 | $364,817 |
| 2016 | $10,182 | $876,628 | $525,977 | $350,651 |
| 2015 | $10,072 | $863,461 | $518,077 | $345,384 |
| 2014 | $9,857 | $846,548 | $507,929 | $338,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map