275 Mesa Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $1,057,106 - $1,346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Mesa Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,150,527, approximately $515 per square foot. 275 Mesa Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Asuncion Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Timoteo Munoz and Munoz Florencia Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Setser Everett L and Setser Dolores L
Bought by
Setser Everett L and Setser Dolores L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Timoteo Munoz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Setser Everett L | -- | -- | |
| Setser Everett L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $355,393 | $19,902 | $335,491 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $348,425 | $19,512 | $328,913 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $341,594 | $19,130 | $322,464 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $334,897 | $18,755 | $316,142 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $328,332 | $18,388 | $309,944 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $324,966 | $18,200 | $306,766 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $318,595 | $17,844 | $300,751 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $312,349 | $17,495 | $294,854 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $306,225 | $17,152 | $289,073 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $300,221 | $16,816 | $283,405 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $295,712 | $16,564 | $279,148 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $289,920 | $16,240 | $273,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map