27509 N 63rd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,352 - $525,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27509 N 63rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $492,338, approximately $218 per square foot. 27509 N 63rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Terramar Academy of the Arts, Mountain Ridge High School, and Happy Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Rivadeneira Dino D and Rivadeneira Teresa M
Bought by
Dlt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Rivadeneira Dino D and Rivadeneira Teresa M
Bought by
Dlt Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Maracay Preserve Llc
Bought by
Rivadeneira Dino D and Rivadeneira Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlt Living Trust | -- | Pennington Andre L | |
| Dlt Living Trust | -- | Pennington Andre L | |
| Rivadeneira Dino D | $240,681 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivadeneira Dino D | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $25,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,521 | $24,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $26,330 | $5,260 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $23,330 | $4,660 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map