2755 Henderson Rd Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2755 Henderson Rd, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $282,355, approximately $269 per square foot. 2755 Henderson Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Grettum John L
Bought by
White J Wayne and White Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White J Wayne | $175,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $166,228 | $30,779 | $135,449 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $162,970 | $30,176 | $132,794 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $159,776 | $29,585 | $130,191 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $156,644 | $29,005 | $127,639 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $153,574 | $28,437 | $125,137 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $152,000 | $28,146 | $123,854 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $149,021 | $27,595 | $121,426 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $146,100 | $27,054 | $119,046 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $143,236 | $26,524 | $116,712 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $140,428 | $26,004 | $114,424 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $138,320 | $25,614 | $112,706 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $135,612 | $25,113 | $110,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map