320 Hartnell Ave Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,117,863
Studio
--
Bath
8,850
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Hartnell Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $3,117,863, approximately $352 per square foot. 320 Hartnell Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Arlo Gene Prins and Arlo Maria Pretronella
Bought by
Arlo And Rita Prins Charitable Remainder Unit and Prins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
B N & G Llc
Bought by
Arlo & Rita Prins 1991 Revocable Family and Prins Maria Pretronella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Cal 1 Llc
Bought by
B N & G Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,342,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Hartnell Land Llc
Bought by
Cal 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlo And Rita Prins Charitable Remainder Unit | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arlo & Rita Prins 1991 Revocable Family | $1,800,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| B N & G Llc | $1,790,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cal 1 Llc | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | B N & G Llc | $1,342,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,969 | $1,938,000 | $408,000 | $1,530,000 |
| 2024 | $22,654 | $2,089,049 | $406,201 | $1,682,848 |
| 2023 | $22,654 | $2,048,088 | $398,237 | $1,649,851 |
| 2022 | $22,016 | $2,007,930 | $390,429 | $1,617,501 |
| 2021 | $21,267 | $1,968,560 | $382,774 | $1,585,786 |
| 2020 | $21,178 | $1,948,376 | $378,850 | $1,569,526 |
| 2019 | $21,010 | $1,910,173 | $371,422 | $1,538,751 |
| 2018 | $20,771 | $1,872,720 | $364,140 | $1,508,580 |
| 2017 | $21,148 | $1,836,000 | $357,000 | $1,479,000 |
| 2016 | $20,451 | $1,862,021 | $208,047 | $1,653,974 |
| 2015 | $20,284 | $1,834,052 | $204,922 | $1,629,130 |
| 2014 | $20,143 | $1,798,126 | $200,908 | $1,597,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map