2766 E Rockledge Rd Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,805 - $472,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 E Rockledge Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $442,451, approximately $318 per square foot. 2766 E Rockledge Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Christopher F
Bought by
Cfn Gratefully Dead Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cfn Gratefully Dead Revocable Living Trust | -- | Boland Law Group Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $22,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $21,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $18,600 | $3,720 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map