Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Brown
Precision Real Estate
(602) 430-0111
12 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $542,000
Mountain Park Ranch Beauty. This wonderful family home has 4 bdrm 2 bath, is in move in ready condition and features a privat pool and mountain views. Great location with close proximity to sought after Kyrene schools, shopping, and MPR association parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hostallero Jennifer | $200,000 | Precision Land Title Agency | |
| Kleisli Thomas | $305,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peil Brian R | $227,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Petriw Eugene W | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stein Joseph | $127,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hostallero Jennifer | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleisli Thomas | $300,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Peil Brian R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petriw Eugene W | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stein Joseph | $113,450 | |
| Closed | Peil Brian R | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $200,000 | -1.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $202,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $27,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $26,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jim Brown
Precision Real Estate
(602) 430-0111
12 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4755566
APN: 301-76-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.