2772 E 2nd St Unit D2 Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $491,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 E 2nd St Unit D2, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $466,199, approximately $619 per square foot. 2772 E 2nd St Unit D2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Mauer Steven F
Bought by
Gilmore Lora Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Fratino Raymond and Fratino Paola
Bought by
Mauer Steven F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Eid Ann
Bought by
Fratino Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Therriault Paul
Bought by
Therriault Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,103
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Lora Lee | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Mauer Steven F | $295,000 | Natc | |
| Fratino Raymond | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Therriault Paul | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauer Steven F | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fratino Raymond | $107,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Therriault Paul | $130,103 | |
| Closed | Mauer Steven F | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $220,415 | $123,138 | $97,277 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $216,094 | $120,724 | $95,370 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $211,857 | $118,357 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $207,704 | $116,037 | $91,667 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $203,632 | $113,762 | $89,870 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $197,594 | $110,389 | $87,205 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $193,721 | $108,225 | $85,496 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $186,200 | $104,023 | $82,177 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $183,404 | $102,461 | $80,943 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $179,812 | $100,454 | $79,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map