2772 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $676,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $534,628, approximately $709 per square foot. 2772 E 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Ducat Glenn A
Bought by
Koukol Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$213,913
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
Rowland Randolph A
Bought by
Ducat Glenn A and Krivokapich Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koukol Benjamin | $381,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ducat Glenn A | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koukol Benjamin | $304,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $433,506 | $170,671 | $262,835 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $425,007 | $167,325 | $257,682 |
| 2023 | $5,383 | $416,675 | $164,045 | $252,630 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $408,506 | $160,829 | $247,677 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $400,497 | $157,676 | $242,821 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $388,620 | $153,000 | $235,620 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $216,450 | $108,225 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $208,046 | $104,023 | $104,023 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $204,922 | $102,461 | $102,461 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $200,908 | $100,454 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map