278 S Allen Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
San Pasqual NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 S Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,925,589, approximately $793 per square foot. 278 S Allen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Russell E
Bought by
Schmidt Russell E and Schmidt Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Russell E | -- | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmidt Russell E | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $200,381 | $45,478 | $154,903 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $196,453 | $44,587 | $151,866 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $192,602 | $43,713 | $148,889 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $188,826 | $42,856 | $145,970 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $185,124 | $42,016 | $143,108 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $179,635 | $40,771 | $138,864 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $176,114 | $39,972 | $136,142 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $169,277 | $38,421 | $130,856 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $166,735 | $37,844 | $128,891 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $163,470 | $37,103 | $126,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map