28 Autumn Hill Ct Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $299,177
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Autumn Hill Ct, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $290,544, approximately $103 per square foot. 28 Autumn Hill Ct is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $23,571 | $3,975 | $19,596 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $22,779 | $3,975 | $18,804 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $22,779 | $3,975 | $18,804 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $22,779 | $3,975 | $18,804 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $22,713 | $3,975 | $18,738 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $22,404 | $3,975 | $18,429 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $22,404 | $3,975 | $18,429 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $22,404 | $3,975 | $18,429 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $22,404 | $3,975 | $18,429 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $22,404 | $3,975 | $18,429 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $22,250 | $3,975 | $18,275 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $22,250 | $3,975 | $18,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map