NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,196,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
2,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Spa
  • Clubhouse
  • Hicks Canyon Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Property is near clubhouse

About This Home

As of May 2019

Great 3-bedroom townhome. Prime location with full park and green belt view. Multi-used front porch with private gate. Stone entry leads to the living room. The spacious living room with vaulted ceiling and long plantation shutters. Separate formal dining room with custom light fixture. Gourmet kitchen adjacent to family room with sit-up breakfast counter. Romantic Master suite with separate shower, oval soaking tub, dual vanity and walk-in closet. Other upgrades include: master bedroom balcony, new custom paint, plantation shutters throughout, New wood flooring, new upgraded carpets, new kitchen granite counters and new kitchen cabinets. The property is located at a 24-hour guarded community with amenities of pools, club house, tennis courts, parks. Close to schools and shopping center.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rita Chen

Presidential Incorporated License #01260676 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Rita Chen

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 2,500

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Roof
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/25/19
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 15977
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93837345

Community Details

Overview

  • 127 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-05-25
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Security: 3200
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Guarded
  • Subdivision Name Other: Monterey (MREY)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93837345
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1610.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.93
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Screens, Shutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Range Hood

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Sport Court, Clubhouse, Guard
  • Association Fee: 155.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hicks Canyon
  • Elementary School #2: HICCAN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 2500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 127
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Model: 2
  • Tax Tract: Monterey
  • Tax Tract Number: 15977

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Wong Chiko and Wong Vivian Shuwan
Bought by
Wongs Family Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
$1,153,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2012
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold Price
$2,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2012
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold Price
$2,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Alfred
Bought by
Hernandez Michelle Sablan and Hernandez Alfred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Alfred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$428,350
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wongs Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hernandez Alfred -- Orange Coast Title Company
Wong Chiko $436,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Hernandez Michelle Sablan -- --
Hernandez Alfred $476,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wong Chiko $327,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Alfred $428,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 For Rent $3,100 +19.2% --
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
12/01/2014 12/01/14 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2012 12/05/12 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,098 $536,896 $345,259 $191,637
2024 $6,098 $526,369 $338,489 $187,880
2023 $5,986 $516,049 $331,852 $184,197
2022 $5,869 $505,931 $325,345 $180,586
2021 $6,473 $496,011 $318,965 $177,046
2020 $6,418 $490,926 $315,695 $175,231
2019 $6,289 $481,300 $309,504 $171,796
2018 $6,169 $471,863 $303,435 $168,428
2017 $6,038 $462,611 $297,485 $165,126
2016 $5,936 $453,541 $291,652 $161,889
2015 $5,835 $446,729 $287,271 $159,458
2014 $5,741 $437,979 $281,644 $156,335

MLS Number: OC19122534

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-373-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.