K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Haider
Land of Lakes Rlty
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $199,000
DISCOVER HISTORIC DAYTON'S BLUFF! THIS VICTORIAN TURN OF THE CENTURY TWO STORY HAS BEEN TOTALLY REMODELED. 4 BR'S, HARDWOOD FLRS, MAPLE KIT. CABINETS, CORNER LOT ACROSS FROM PLAYGROUND/TENNIS CTRS..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ken Haider
Land of Lakes Rlty Listed on: 05/09/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Billie Jo Lunder
Creative Results Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Tamme J | $76,500 | -- | |
| Tivis Ronald L | $91,600 | -- | |
| Wanless Van A | $71,000 | -- | |
| Skobba Michael | $61,000 | -- | |
| Melendez Frank P | $27,000 | -- | |
| Melendez Frank P | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Sold | $45,000 | -24.9% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2011 05/09/11 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $167,700 | $17,500 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $174,800 | $9,100 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $157,000 | $9,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $121,700 | $9,100 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $974 | $94,900 | $9,100 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $762 | $53,300 | $9,100 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $600 | $43,900 | $9,100 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $920 | $36,000 | $9,100 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $41,400 | $7,700 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Haider
Land of Lakes Rlty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Billie Jo Lunder
Creative Results Realty LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4042618
APN: 32-29-22-14-0202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.