280 Duchess Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Duchess Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $584,326, approximately $256 per square foot. 280 Duchess Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Sekulich Nicole
Bought by
Sekulich Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2013
Sold by
Hamilton John A and Hamilton Marilyn C
Bought by
Sekulich Todd and Sekulich Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,589
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Galveston Homes Inc
Bought by
Hamilton John A and Hamilton Marilyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Martocchio Toneata
Bought by
Galveston Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Basso Louis
Bought by
Basso Jeannette D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Basso Jeanette D and Hargrove Jeanette D
Bought by
Martocchio Toneata
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekulich Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Sekulich Todd | $310,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hamilton John A | $447,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Galveston Homes Inc | $30,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Basso Jeannette D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martocchio Toneata | $14,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekulich Todd | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton John A | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $380,005 | $49,029 | $330,976 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $365,251 | $47,126 | $318,125 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $358,090 | $46,202 | $311,888 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $351,070 | $45,297 | $305,773 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $347,471 | $44,833 | $302,638 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $340,658 | $43,954 | $296,704 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $333,980 | $43,093 | $290,887 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $327,433 | $42,249 | $285,184 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $321,014 | $41,421 | $279,593 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $316,193 | $40,799 | $275,394 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $40,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map