285 Duchess Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Duchess Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $557,319, approximately $253 per square foot. 285 Duchess Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Kaul Donald D and Kaul Carol E
Bought by
Carol & Donald Kaul Revocable Living Trust and Kaul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Guerrero Joe and Guerrero Jennifer
Bought by
Kaul Donald D and Kaul Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Celillo Thomas A and Celillo Michelle D
Bought by
Guerrero Joe and Guerrero Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Bayles Bruce and The Bayles Mcdonald 2008 Revoc
Bought by
Celillo Thomas A and Celillo Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Bayles Bruce F
Bought by
Bayles Bruce and The Bayles Mcdonald 2008 Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol & Donald Kaul Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaul Donald D | $300,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guerrero Joe | $235,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Celillo Thomas A | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bayles Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaul Donald D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Joe | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Celillo Thomas A | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $348,170 | $34,815 | $313,355 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $334,652 | $33,464 | $301,188 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $328,091 | $32,808 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $321,659 | $32,165 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $318,362 | $31,836 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $312,120 | $31,212 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $306,000 | $30,600 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $243,354 | $20,711 | $222,643 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $238,583 | $20,305 | $218,278 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $219,470 | $41,803 | $177,667 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,172 | $40,985 | $174,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map