$2,550,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $14,986/month

Total Views 2,175
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,143 Sq Ft
$1,190 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Views of Trees
  • Double Shower

About This Home

Architectural 2-story home on a prime corner lot in one of Venice's most desirable locations, just 4 blocks to the beach and adjacent to the iconic Venice Canals. Built in 2012, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + office, 2.5 bath residence blends modern style with exceptional functionality. Features include hardwood floors, recessed lighting, central heating and solar panels for energy efficiency. The gourmet kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a large marble center island with abundant storage, built-in bar, and skylight, opening to a step-down living room with custom built-in shelving.A separate laundry room adds convenience. The entire second floor is dedicated to a stunning primary suite with walk-in closet, skylights, large retractable window, and serene tree-top views. The luxurious primary bath includes a double vanity, double shower, heated towel rack, and skylight. Detached 2 car garage with EV Charger. Large Rear Yard. Unbeatable Westside location near Venice Beach, Venice Canals, Marina del Rey, Abbot Kinney Boulevard, local farmers market, bike path, and top-rated Coeur d'Alene Avenue Elementary School. Surrounded by premier dining, shopping, and coastal amenities, this home offers the ultimate Venice lifestyle.Priced to sellan exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of beach living.

Listing Agent

Terry Ballentine

Estate Properties License #00588883 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Estate Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,097 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x116
  • West Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,143 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Sewer in Street

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4227-023-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,097 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Architectural
  • Levels: Two
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 2143
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1170
  • Lot Dimensions: 44x116
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2012
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Recessed Lighting, Sunken Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Suite, WalkInCloset
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity(s)
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Skylight(s)
  • Laundry: Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hood Fan, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Washer
  • Price Per S Q F T: 1189.92
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Construction: Stucco
  • Other Features: High Ceilings (9 Feet+)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Detached
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Volt 220: In Garage
  • Water District: LA DWP
  • Water Heater: Solar
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Owned, Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: In Street Paid
  • Water: District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Special Zoning: Coastal Commission
  • Sprinklers: Front
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4227-023-002
  • Lot Description: Single Lot, Lot Shape-Rectangular, Lot-Level/Flat
  • Lot Size Area: 5097

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,632 $1,392,652 $950,813 $441,839
2024 $16,632 $1,365,346 $932,170 $433,176
2023 $16,311 $1,338,576 $913,893 $424,683
2022 $15,552 $1,312,330 $895,974 $416,356
2021 $15,357 $1,286,599 $878,406 $408,193
2019 $14,894 $1,248,440 $852,353 $396,087
2018 $14,811 $1,223,962 $835,641 $388,321
2016 $14,161 $1,176,436 $803,193 $373,243
2015 $13,952 $1,158,766 $791,129 $367,637
2014 $13,996 $1,136,068 $775,632 $360,436
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $2,550,000 -- $1,190 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lsi
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $921,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,000 New Conventional
Closed $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 26725433

The MLS

APN: 4227-023-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.