2800 Locust Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,965 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Locust Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $278,491, approximately $206 per square foot. 2800 Locust Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Atkinson Bill A and Atkinson Joy L
Bought by
Lees Todd W and Lees Amina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$113,384
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Atkinson Bill A and Atkinson Joy L
Bought by
Board Of Clark County Commissioners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Atkinson Bill A and Atkinson Joy L
Bought by
Atkinson Bill A and Atkinson Joy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lees Todd W | $150,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Board Of Clark County Commissioners | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Atkinson Bill A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lees Todd W | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $73,060 | $20,860 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $62,610 | $14,660 | $47,950 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $62,610 | $14,660 | $47,950 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $62,610 | $14,660 | $47,950 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $51,010 | $11,920 | $39,090 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $51,010 | $11,920 | $39,090 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $51,010 | $11,920 | $39,090 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $48,240 | $12,400 | $35,840 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $43,834 | $12,397 | $31,437 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $43,834 | $12,397 | $31,437 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $43,358 | $11,921 | $31,437 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $43,358 | $11,921 | $31,437 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $43,358 | $11,921 | $31,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map