2804 Castlewood Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Castlewood Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $549,516, approximately $250 per square foot. 2804 Castlewood Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Traynor Harold T
Bought by
Traynor Harold T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Traynor Harold T and Traynor Marilyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traynor Harold T | -- | None Available | |
| Traynor Harold T | $226,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $340,526 | $75,331 | $265,195 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $333,850 | $73,854 | $259,996 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $327,305 | $72,406 | $254,899 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $320,888 | $70,987 | $249,901 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $314,597 | $69,596 | $245,001 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $311,372 | $68,883 | $242,489 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $305,268 | $67,533 | $237,735 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $299,283 | $66,209 | $233,074 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $293,415 | $64,911 | $228,504 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $287,663 | $63,639 | $224,024 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $283,343 | $62,684 | $220,659 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $277,794 | $61,457 | $216,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map