2804 Mars Hill St Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $638,412
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Mars Hill St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $626,853, approximately $215 per square foot. 2804 Mars Hill St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcgoran Brad A and Du Yanqing
Bought by
Roman Ariana Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,234
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Carolina Andrea Navarro
Bought by
Roman Ariana Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$315,234
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Us Bnk Na
Bought by
Mcgoran Brad A and Du Yanquing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Quality Laon Services Corporation
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Strauss Carlton
Bought by
Strauss Carlton and Strauss Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Strauss Sylvia
Bought by
Strauss Carlton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Strauss Carlton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Ariana Catherine | $474,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcgoran Brad A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Roman Ariana Catherine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcgoran Brad A | $391,000 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank Na | $337,500 | Accommodation | |
| Strauss Carlton | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Strauss Carlton | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Strauss Carlton | $334,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Ariana Catherine | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Strauss Carlton | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strauss Carlton | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $513,070 | $162,364 | $350,706 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $503,011 | $159,181 | $343,830 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $493,149 | $156,060 | $337,089 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $483,480 | $153,000 | $330,480 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $474,000 | $150,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $406,796 | $135,252 | $271,544 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $398,820 | $132,600 | $266,220 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $360,000 | $120,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $416,798 | $93,590 | $323,208 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $389,500 | $85,000 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $345,000 | $53,500 | $291,500 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $322,500 | $50,000 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map