2900 Mars Hills St Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Mars Hills St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $554,805, approximately $236 per square foot. 2900 Mars Hills St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel and Hernandez Sarah
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel M and Hernandez Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Outstanding Balance
$107,599
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel and Hernandez Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Miguel M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hernandez Miguel | $296,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Miguel M | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $427,964 | $108,614 | $319,350 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $419,574 | $106,485 | $313,089 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $411,348 | $104,398 | $306,950 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $403,283 | $102,351 | $300,932 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $395,377 | $100,345 | $295,032 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $391,324 | $99,317 | $292,007 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $383,652 | $97,370 | $286,282 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $376,130 | $95,461 | $280,669 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $368,756 | $93,590 | $275,166 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $361,526 | $91,755 | $269,771 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $304,000 | $53,500 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,000 | $50,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map