28042 Ormond Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28042 Ormond Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $725,831, approximately $596 per square foot. 28042 Ormond Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Cameros Macairan and Lubag Amor
Bought by
Macairan Revocable Living Trust and Macairan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Macairan Arthur and Macairan Amor
Bought by
Macalran Arthur and Macalran Amor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Macairan Amor and Macairan Arthur
Bought by
Macairan Arthur and Macairan Amor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Macairan Amor
Bought by
Macairan Amor and Macairan Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Aguilar Rodolfo Pacheco
Bought by
Macairan Amor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Adelaido and Jimenez Martha R
Bought by
Aguilar Rodolfo Pacheco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Luisa
Bought by
Rodriguez Adelaido and Jimenez Martha R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Creede Frank J and Estate Of Robert A Lang
Bought by
Rodriguez Adelaido and Jimenez Martha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macairan Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macalran Arthur | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Macairan Arthur | -- | Servicelink | |
| Macairan Amor | $50,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Macairan Amor | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aguilar Rodolfo Pacheco | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Adelaido | $81,500 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Adelaido | $294,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macalran Arthur | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macairan Arthur | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macairan Amor | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macairan Amor | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Adelaido | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Adelaido | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $251,197 | $75,359 | $175,838 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $246,273 | $73,882 | $172,391 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $241,445 | $72,433 | $169,012 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $236,711 | $71,013 | $165,698 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $232,071 | $69,621 | $162,450 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $229,693 | $68,908 | $160,785 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $225,191 | $67,557 | $157,634 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $220,777 | $66,233 | $154,544 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $216,450 | $64,935 | $151,515 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $212,205 | $63,661 | $148,544 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $209,020 | $62,706 | $146,314 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $204,925 | $61,477 | $143,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map