281 Bird Ave Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Bird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $287,667, approximately $126 per square foot. 281 Bird Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Velazquez David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez David | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $280,000 | $24,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $280 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $253 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $432 | $50,000 | $6,900 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $432 | $86,000 | $6,900 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $339 | $86,000 | $6,900 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $44,000 | $5,100 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $44,000 | $5,100 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $262 | $44,000 | $5,100 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $44,000 | $5,100 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $5,100 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $5,100 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map