281 Haskell St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Haskell St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $257,918, approximately $255 per square foot. 281 Haskell St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Jerry and Chuon Nareth
Bought by
Bailey Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,230
Outstanding Balance
$237,377
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Michael J
Bought by
Johnson Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,053
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Phillips Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Mellingen Kevin
Bought by
Boulos Matthew and Boulos Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Mellingen Dennis R
Bought by
Mellingen Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Brandon | $259,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Jerry L | $96,500 | Dca Title | |
| Phillips Michael J | $21,500 | Multiple | |
| Boulos Matthew | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mellingen Kevin | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Brandon | $251,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jerry L | $94,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,706 | $230,100 | $57,900 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $232,400 | $61,300 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $216,500 | $61,100 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $187,100 | $53,100 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $161,600 | $50,600 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $159,300 | $48,200 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $141,900 | $45,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $135,900 | $42,900 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $121,000 | $39,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $103,152 | $30,593 | $72,559 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,304 | $27,823 | $67,481 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,892 | $25,035 | $62,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map