285 Haskell St E Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Haskell St E, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $224,353, approximately $272 per square foot. 285 Haskell St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Turner Christina and Turner Traxton
Bought by
Benedict Ashley and Benedict Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,181
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Grotto Kevin and Grotto Linda L
Bought by
Leoni Christina F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Kuntz Gregory T and Kuntz Wendolyn A
Bought by
Lindberg Russell M and Lindberg Kaye M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict Ashley | $122,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Leoni Christina F | $91,000 | -- | |
| Lindberg Russell M | $38,706 | -- | |
| Lindberg Russell M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benedict Ashley | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leoni Christina F | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,078 | $186,900 | $55,600 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $185,400 | $58,900 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $178,200 | $58,700 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $155,400 | $51,000 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $143,300 | $48,600 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $135,700 | $46,300 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $123,800 | $43,300 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $118,300 | $41,200 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $107,600 | $37,500 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map