2811 Manhattan Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,607 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2811 Manhattan Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $337,652, approximately $329 per square foot. 2811 Manhattan Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $313,000 | $47,822 | $265,178 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $277,000 | $47,232 | $229,768 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $277,700 | $47,232 | $230,468 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $77,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map