2803 Manhattan Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Manhattan Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $333,503, approximately $267 per square foot. 2803 Manhattan Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $305,900 | $58,004 | $247,896 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $275,400 | $50,653 | $224,747 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $275,400 | $50,653 | $224,747 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $82,892 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map