905 Aurora Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $347,374
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Aurora Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $344,344, approximately $174 per square foot. 905 Aurora Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Thelen Jason D and Berry Brittany M
Bought by
Thelen Jason D and Thelen Brittany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,475
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Love Stephen M and Love Robert A
Bought by
Thelen Jason D and Berry Brittany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thelen Jason D | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Thelen Jason D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thelen Jason D | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Thelen Jason D | $188,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $334,700 | $47,822 | $286,878 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $310,200 | $47,232 | $262,968 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $310,200 | $47,232 | $262,968 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $94,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map