823 Aurora Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,378 - $354,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Aurora Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $351,345, approximately $274 per square foot. 823 Aurora Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $325,100 | $47,822 | $277,278 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $315,500 | $47,232 | $268,268 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $315,500 | $47,232 | $268,268 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $89,517 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map