824 Aurora Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $355,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Aurora Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $344,122, approximately $344 per square foot. 824 Aurora Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Burlington School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Perez Raul E and Perez Lore J
Bought by
Duvall David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duvall David J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $326,500 | $49,017 | $277,483 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $293,300 | $47,656 | $245,644 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $293,300 | $47,656 | $245,644 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $88,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map