2812 Butterfield Rd Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 Butterfield Rd, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $602,695, approximately $524 per square foot. 2812 Butterfield Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Shalamunec Alan Wayne and Shalamunec Catherine M
Bought by
Gutierrez Guillermo and Gutierrez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,603
Outstanding Balance
$63,037
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Guillermo | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Guillermo | $162,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $250,546 | $66,462 | $184,084 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $240,819 | $63,882 | $176,937 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $236,098 | $62,630 | $173,468 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $231,469 | $61,402 | $170,067 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $229,097 | $60,773 | $168,324 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $224,606 | $59,582 | $165,024 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $220,203 | $58,415 | $161,788 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $215,886 | $57,270 | $158,616 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $211,654 | $56,148 | $155,506 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $208,476 | $55,305 | $153,171 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $204,395 | $54,223 | $150,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map