2815 Dunbar Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,641 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 Dunbar Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $625,910, approximately $464 per square foot. 2815 Dunbar Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Fogg Family Trust and Fogg Robert Burton
Bought by
Fogg Family Trust and Fogg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $121,097 | $24,879 | $96,218 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $116,397 | $23,914 | $92,483 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $114,116 | $23,446 | $90,670 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $111,880 | $22,987 | $88,893 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $110,734 | $22,752 | $87,982 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $108,563 | $22,306 | $86,257 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $106,435 | $21,870 | $84,565 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $104,349 | $21,442 | $82,907 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $102,304 | $21,022 | $81,282 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $100,769 | $20,707 | $80,062 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $98,797 | $20,302 | $78,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map