Seller's Agent in 2025
Lana Erickson
eXp Realty - Geneva
(630) 201-1080
3 in this area
355 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,302
Once upon a time, there was someone dreaming of a home where life could feel easier - a place with sunlight pouring in, neighbors who wave, and every convenience within reach. Every day in this "Wilmette" model, mornings began in a bright kitchen with 42-inch maple cabinets, Corian countertops, and stainless-steel appliances gleaming under the soft light. Coffee brewed as plantation shutters opened to let in the day, and hardwood floors welcomed each step. Then one day, they realized how thoughtful every detail was - from the versatile den that easily became a reading nook or hobby room, to the full-sized washer and dryer tucked neatly into a custom laundry space. Because of that, hosting friends felt effortless, dinners lingered a little longer, and "move-in ready" wasn't just a phrase - it was a feeling. Until finally, they understood this wasn't just a house in a 55+ community - it was the next, best chapter of their story.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty - Geneva Brokerage Phone: (630) 201-1080 License #475164455 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Vicki L K | $404,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammel Marie A | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Matthias A Jans Revocable Trust | $250,000 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $404,500 | +2.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +58.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2015 03/08/15 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,217 | $118,673 | $32,196 | $86,477 |
| 2023 | $7,775 | $107,212 | $29,087 | $78,125 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $97,758 | $26,522 | $71,236 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $91,397 | $24,796 | $66,601 |
| 2020 | $6,955 | $87,253 | $23,672 | $63,581 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $83,114 | $22,549 | $60,565 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $87,573 | $21,243 | $66,330 |
| 2017 | $7,384 | $82,788 | $20,082 | $62,706 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | $76,805 | $18,631 | $58,174 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,399 | $17,077 | $53,322 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,530 | $16,866 | $52,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,468 | $17,311 | $42,157 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lana Erickson
eXp Realty - Geneva
(630) 201-1080
3 in this area
355 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrew Erickson
eXp Realty - Geneva
(630) 262-3720
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Carney
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(812) 219-2604
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gerald Clinnin
Clinnin Associates, Inc.
(847) 975-5800
43 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kelly Schmidt
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 338-2049
1 in this area
333 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12465827
APN: 06-29-182-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.