2814 E Quincy Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,253,305
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2814 E Quincy Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,206,076, approximately $571 per square foot. 2814 E Quincy Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Villa Park Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Khan Habeebulla
Bought by
Khan Samiulla and Jahan Gulrukh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,507
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,175,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Khan Shamim Bano
Bought by
Khan Habeebulla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Rafii Massoud and Rafii Parvin
Bought by
Khan Habeebulla and Khan Samiulla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Samiulla | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Khan Habeebulla | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Khan Habeebulla | $456,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Samiulla | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $634,646 | $516,045 | $118,601 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $622,202 | $505,926 | $116,276 |
| 2023 | $6,743 | $610,002 | $496,005 | $113,997 |
| 2022 | $6,611 | $598,042 | $486,280 | $111,762 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $586,316 | $476,745 | $109,571 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $580,305 | $471,857 | $108,448 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $568,927 | $462,605 | $106,322 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $557,772 | $453,534 | $104,238 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $546,836 | $444,641 | $102,195 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $536,114 | $435,922 | $100,192 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $528,062 | $429,374 | $98,688 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $476,575 | $380,323 | $96,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map