M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marie Edwards
HMS Real Estate, LLC
(317) 846-0777
25 in this area
3,376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,861 - $379,000
New Construction by D.R. Horton! Welcome to the Bristol in The Pointe. This flexible 2-story has much to offer including welcoming front porch, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, separate living and family rooms and convenient upstairs laundry room. The living room can function as a den, dining room or playroom while the great room is open to the kitchen and nook. All upstairs bedrooms are a great size and have ample closet space. Like all new homes in The Pointe, The Bristol includes America's Smart Home® technology which allows you to control your home with your smart device at home or awa
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HMS Real Estate, LLC License #RB14030108 Listed on: 10/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Myers
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacatang Maria Aleli Pepa | $253,661 | None Available | |
| D R Horton-Indiana Llc | $43,000 | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacatang Maria Aleli Pepa | $249,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Sold | $253,661 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Price Changed | $253,662 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | For Sale | $253,662 | +5.1% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | For Sale | $241,392 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $241,392 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $321,300 | $44,900 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $283,800 | $44,900 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $283,800 | $44,900 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $274,100 | $44,900 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $269,000 | $44,900 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $6 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marie Edwards
HMS Real Estate, LLC
(317) 846-0777
25 in this area
3,376 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christopher Myers
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21745099
APN: 49-08-27-129-014.019-700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.