2816 Murphys Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Murphys Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $294,460, approximately $340 per square foot. 2816 Murphys Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Vansickle E Shirley Velie
Bought by
E Shirley Van Sickle Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2003
Sold by
Vansickle E Shirley Velie
Bought by
Vansickle E Shirley Velie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Shirley Van Sickle Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vansickle E Shirley Velie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $120,917 | $30,987 | $89,930 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $116,224 | $29,785 | $86,439 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $113,946 | $29,201 | $84,745 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $111,713 | $28,629 | $83,084 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $110,569 | $28,336 | $82,233 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $108,402 | $27,781 | $80,621 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $106,278 | $27,237 | $79,041 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $104,195 | $26,703 | $77,492 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $102,153 | $26,180 | $75,973 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,619 | $25,787 | $74,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,649 | $25,282 | $73,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map