2817 Darius Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Darius Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $441,933, approximately $323 per square foot. 2817 Darius Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Mccarthy Wims Nancy B and The Nancy B Mccarthy Wims Trus
Bought by
Wims William H and Mccarthy Wims Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,074
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Mccarthy Wims Nancy B and Mccarthy Nancy B
Bought by
Mccarthy Wims Nancy B and Nancy B Mccarthy Wims Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Purpura Angelo V and Purpura Nina A
Bought by
Mccarthy Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wims William H | -- | Cypress Title Company | |
| Mccarthy Wims Nancy B | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Nancy B | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wims William H | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Nancy B | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $207,886 | $37,658 | $170,228 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $203,811 | $36,920 | $166,891 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $199,816 | $36,197 | $163,619 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $195,899 | $35,488 | $160,411 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $192,059 | $34,793 | $157,266 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $190,091 | $34,437 | $155,654 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $186,364 | $33,762 | $152,602 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $182,710 | $33,100 | $149,610 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $179,128 | $32,451 | $146,677 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $175,616 | $31,815 | $143,801 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $172,979 | $31,338 | $141,641 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $159,788 | $30,725 | $129,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map