2820 E Walnut St Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,018,125 - $1,162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 E Walnut St, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,098,781, approximately $1,173 per square foot. 2820 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Chaplin Janice A and Janice Anne Revocable Trust
Bought by
Chaplin Janice A and Janice Anne Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Welch Ronald Lee and Welch Sheila Darleen
Bought by
Chaplin Janice A and Janice Anne Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Welch Ronald L and Welch Sheila D
Bought by
Welch Ronald Lee and Welch Sheila Darleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaplin Janice A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chaplin Janice A | $485,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Welch Ronald Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,035 | $705,691 | $551,615 | $154,076 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $678,288 | $530,195 | $148,093 |
| 2022 | $8,689 | $664,988 | $519,799 | $145,189 |
| 2021 | $8,371 | $651,949 | $509,607 | $142,342 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $645,264 | $504,382 | $140,882 |
| 2019 | $8,086 | $632,612 | $494,492 | $138,120 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $620,208 | $484,796 | $135,412 |
| 2017 | $7,839 | $608,046 | $475,290 | $132,756 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $596,124 | $465,971 | $130,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map