NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $366,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $280 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,696 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

HOUSE IS PENDING AND GOING TO CLOSING IN SEPTEMBER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Dettmann

Baird & Warner License #475086540 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerald Clinnin

Clinnin Associates, Inc. License #471002744

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,515

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 145 x 62 x 130
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $282 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, security, clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, lawn care, snow removal
  • Kevin Koykar Association, Phone Number (847) 695-6130
  • Edgewater By Del Webb Subdivision, Marina Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,515

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$282 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewater by Del Webb
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Accessibility Features: Swing In Door(s), Lever Door Handles, Flashing Doorbell, Bath Grab Bars, Main Level Entry, No Interior Steps
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1215
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Foyer
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ FamRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 282
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Kevin Koykar
  • Management Phone: 847-695-6130x203

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Security, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 41 X 145 X 62 X 130
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6514.54
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Stacey T Lauro Revocable Trust and Weber Nelda
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$350,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,764
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Weber Nelda S
Bought by
Weber Nelda S and Stacey T Lauro Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Duschean Susan and The Estate Of Preston W Serogg
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$231,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,250
-3.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Scroggin Preston

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frey Hilde $340,000 None Listed On Document
Weber Nelda S -- None Listed On Document
Weber Nelda $231,750 Regency Title Services Inc
Scroggin Preston $230,500 Pulte Midwest Title South
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frey Hilde $272,000
Previous Owner Weber Nelda $185,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Sold $340,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Off Market $340,000 -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $340,000 +46.7% $280 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $231,750 -2.0% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Price Changed $236,500 -1.5% $195 / Sq Ft
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $240,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,515 $97,403 $32,196 $65,207
2023 $4,741 $87,997 $29,087 $58,910
2022 $5,256 $80,238 $26,522 $53,716
2021 $5,408 $75,017 $24,796 $50,221
2020 $5,528 $71,616 $23,672 $47,944
2019 $5,344 $68,219 $22,549 $45,670
2018 $5,378 $65,397 $21,243 $44,154
2017 $5,227 $61,823 $20,082 $41,741
2016 $4,944 $57,355 $18,631 $38,724
2015 -- $52,571 $17,077 $35,494
2014 -- $51,922 $16,866 $35,056
2013 -- $47,378 $17,311 $30,067
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12423650

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-29-131-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.