2824 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,743 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $380,936, approximately $210 per square foot. 2824 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Meirich Elfriede
Bought by
Brandt Christopher M and Brandt Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$50,141
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,795
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Christopher M | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Christopher M | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,758 | $267,200 | $18,600 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $264,100 | $18,600 | $245,500 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $264,100 | $18,600 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $248,300 | $18,500 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $6,326 | $248,300 | $18,500 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $208,400 | $20,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $208,400 | $20,000 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $208,400 | $23,000 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $200,600 | $23,000 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | $5,770 | $200,600 | $23,000 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $195,300 | $23,000 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,000 | $23,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map