2827 Capodice Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Capodice Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $266,180, approximately $152 per square foot. 2827 Capodice Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Capodice Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Dillon Robert L
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capodice Amanda | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $80,899 | $15,399 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $74,803 | $14,239 | $60,564 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $59,011 | $11,233 | $47,778 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $54,022 | $10,284 | $43,738 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $52,551 | $10,004 | $42,547 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $52,551 | $10,004 | $42,547 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $51,420 | $9,789 | $41,631 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $51,420 | $9,789 | $41,631 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $51,420 | $9,789 | $41,631 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $51,251 | $9,757 | $41,494 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $51,251 | $9,757 | $41,494 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,758 | $9,473 | $40,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map