Seller's Agent in 2024
Joan Dooley
RE/MAX
(707) 272-4494
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $376,553
Secluded country 2 bedrooms 2 baths 2 story home with over 1500 square feet on 16.37 acres just 5 minutes north of Willits. This property is located on year round Ryan Creek and includes a large meadow. There are two more picturesque homes plus a converted barn. Also included is a 20X30 green house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX GOLD Brokerage Phone: 707-272-4494 License #01344417 Listed on: 10/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holway James | $270,000 | Servicelink | |
| Holway James | -- | Servicelink | |
| Banc Of America Funding Corporation Mortgage | $265,102 | -- | |
| Hanners Lauren S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Foley Trevor J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hanners Lauren S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Foley Trevor J | $290,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holway James | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanners Lauren S | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Trevor J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanners Lauren S | $267,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Trevor J | $230,683 | |
| Closed | Foley Trevor J | $3,539 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Sold | $270,000 | +19.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $225,750 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $270,000 | $170,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $221,138 | $83,558 | $137,580 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $216,803 | $81,920 | $134,883 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $212,553 | $80,314 | $132,239 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $210,384 | $79,497 | $130,887 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $206,259 | $77,938 | $128,321 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $202,216 | $76,410 | $125,806 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $198,251 | $74,912 | $123,339 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $194,366 | $73,444 | $120,922 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $191,447 | $72,341 | $119,106 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $187,699 | $70,925 | $116,774 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joan Dooley
RE/MAX
(707) 272-4494
42 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC24215201
APN: 037-150-08-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.