2837 Prospect Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,881 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $439,720, approximately $682 per square foot. 2837 Prospect Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Stynia R
Bought by
Robinson George Thomas and Robinson Stynia R Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Jones George G and Jones Yolanda M
Bought by
Johnson Stynia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$43,909
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$395,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones George G and Jones Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Hvg Holding Group
Bought by
Quesada Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,378
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Guzman Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Rosemary Keathley
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Keathley Rosemary and Thompson Rosemary Keathley
Bought by
Keathley Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson George Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Stynia R | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones George G | $68,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $83,760 | Fidelity Title | |
| Quesada Jesus | $76,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hvg Holding Group | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Guzman Humberto | $48,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $53,054 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Keathley Rosemary | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Stynia R | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Quesada Jesus | $75,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Humberto | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keathley Rosemary | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $164,380 | $51,688 | $112,692 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $157,999 | $49,682 | $108,317 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $154,902 | $48,708 | $106,194 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $151,865 | $47,753 | $104,112 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $150,309 | $47,264 | $103,045 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $147,363 | $46,338 | $101,025 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $144,475 | $45,431 | $99,044 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $141,643 | $44,541 | $97,102 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $138,867 | $43,668 | $95,199 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $136,783 | $43,013 | $93,770 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $134,105 | $42,171 | $91,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map