2893 Prospect Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2893 Prospect Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $454,773, approximately $642 per square foot. 2893 Prospect Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Sosa Maria E
Bought by
Sosa Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Sosa Vicente and Sosa Angel
Bought by
Sosa Angel and Sosa Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Angel | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Sosa Angel | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sosa Angel | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $272,099 | $128,063 | $144,036 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $261,535 | $123,091 | $138,444 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $256,408 | $120,678 | $135,730 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $251,381 | $118,312 | $133,069 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $248,804 | $117,099 | $131,705 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $243,926 | $114,803 | $129,123 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $239,144 | $112,553 | $126,591 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $234,456 | $110,347 | $124,109 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $208,000 | $98,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $200,000 | $94,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $160,000 | $75,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map