2838 Delmore Rd San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Delmore Rd, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $587,308, approximately $451 per square foot. 2838 Delmore Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Hosford Stephen J and Hosford Debra D
Bought by
Hosford Stephen J and Hosford Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Fletcher Blanche A Tre
Bought by
Hosford Stephen J and Hosford Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosford Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Hosford Stephen J | $155,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hosford Stephen J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $238,207 | $125,250 | $112,957 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $233,538 | $122,795 | $110,743 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $228,960 | $120,388 | $108,572 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $224,472 | $118,028 | $106,444 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $220,071 | $115,714 | $104,357 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $213,545 | $112,283 | $101,262 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $209,359 | $110,082 | $99,277 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $205,255 | $107,924 | $97,331 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $201,231 | $105,808 | $95,423 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $198,209 | $104,219 | $93,990 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $194,327 | $102,178 | $92,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map