2839 E Laurel Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,502 - $792,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 E Laurel Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $680,376, approximately $267 per square foot. 2839 E Laurel Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Henley Vannessa
Bought by
Henley Michael Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,303
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Henley Vannessa Kay
Bought by
Henley Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,303
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Dewilde Kenneth A and Dewilde Deborah K
Bought by
Henley Michael P and Henley Vannessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,230
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henley Michael Paul | -- | Netco Title | |
| Henley Michael P | -- | Netco Title | |
| Henley Michael P | $159,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henley Michael Paul | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Henley Michael P | $154,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $25,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $24,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $48,630 | $9,720 | $38,910 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $26,900 | $5,380 | $21,520 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $24,300 | $4,860 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map