Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 851-5595
38 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $290,000
Enjoy this home that's conveniently located in The Brainerd Lakes Area!! Outside this property features a nice corner lot, fenced yard, exterior deck space and nicely landscaped grounds!! Inside this home features 2BR/1BA on the main level along with a nice sized living room, ample dining space and nice sized kitchen with good cabinet space!! The lower level features a large primary bedroom with walk in closet, a full ensuite bathroom, large lower level family room, extra storage under the stairs and a utility/laundry room space!! Updates since 2017 include new faucets, painted interior, added pantry cabinet in kitchen, updated light fixtures, replaced flooring in kitchen/bath/entry and added chain link fence outside. Previous seller replaced furnace in 2017. Don't miss out on this great opportunity!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehnstrom Nathan | $279,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Meyer Kevin L | $149,000 | -- | |
| Scheetz Stephanie N | $157,500 | -- | |
| Kaufman Timothy J | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehnstrom Nathan | $265,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Off Market | $279,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $248,400 | $46,100 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $256,900 | $45,100 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $264,200 | $41,700 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $236,000 | $33,400 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $168,100 | $30,200 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $165,000 | $30,700 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $152,800 | $30,700 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $145,700 | $30,500 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $114,379 | $25,080 | $89,299 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $100,000 | $19,700 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $90,300 | $15,300 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $578 | $81,200 | $13,800 | $67,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 851-5595
38 in this area
290 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Amye Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(320) 293-8158
44 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jodi Carley
Ashworth Real Estate
(218) 820-7023
20 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6512948
APN: 092620020010009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.