2829 Clara St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Clara St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $288,997, approximately $155 per square foot. 2829 Clara St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Brenny Derik Derik
Bought by
Botelho Jacob Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,059
Outstanding Balance
$152,813
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$136,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Daiker Donavon Donavon
Bought by
Brenny Derik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Daiker Donovan and Daiker Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botelho Jacob Jacob | $185,000 | -- | |
| Brenny Derik | $145,000 | -- | |
| Daiker Donovan | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botelho Jacob Jacob | $172,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Brenny Derik | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $259,100 | $52,400 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $263,300 | $47,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $270,800 | $43,200 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $242,300 | $35,100 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $169,100 | $31,400 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $165,400 | $32,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $152,700 | $32,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $144,100 | $32,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $112,744 | $26,220 | $86,524 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $99,000 | $21,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $89,300 | $16,900 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $602 | $84,700 | $15,700 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map