NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $556,871 - $698,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2842 W Morse Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $598,218, approximately $346 per square foot. 2842 W Morse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Bunag Nathanie R and Bunag Mary Shirely
Bought by
Swadron Rephoel and Swadron Brocha
Current Estimated Value
$598,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,895
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,323

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swadron Rephoel $390,000 Attorney S Ttl Guaranty Fund
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swadron Rephoel $312,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,229 $49,001 $13,223 $35,778
2024 $8,229 $49,001 $13,223 $35,778
2023 $8,022 $39,000 $10,578 $28,422
2022 $8,022 $39,000 $10,578 $28,422
2021 $7,843 $39,000 $10,578 $28,422
2020 $7,904 $35,482 $7,669 $27,813
2019 $6,725 $39,645 $7,669 $31,976
2018 $6,610 $39,645 $7,669 $31,976
2017 $6,541 $36,462 $6,875 $29,587
2016 $6,803 $36,462 $6,875 $29,587
2015 $6,201 $36,462 $6,875 $29,587
2014 $5,709 $33,337 $6,346 $26,991
2013 $5,830 $34,687 $6,346 $28,341
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.