28427 N 65th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,192 - $833,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28427 N 65th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $722,048, approximately $251 per square foot. 28427 N 65th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Terramar Academy of the Arts, Mountain Ridge High School, and Happy Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Helmich John B and Helmich Cynthia L
Bought by
Helmich John Bennett and Bennett Cynthia Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Maracay 63Rd Llc
Bought by
Helmich John B and Helmich Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmich John Bennett | -- | None Available | |
| Helmich John B | $495,185 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helmich John B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $36,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $34,779 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $47,560 | $9,510 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $36,900 | $7,380 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $31,070 | $6,210 | $24,860 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map