NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $676,000 - $713,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,854 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2015

Last sale price $355,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,020 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Highly upgraded Sonoran Mtn property w/ attention to detail*WALK UP THE TERRACED PAVER ENTRY TO FRONT FOYER FOUNTAIN* SPLIT 3 CAR GAR* 4BED W/ SEP OFFICE LEADING TO PATIO* PLANTATION SHUTTERS T/OUT*GRANITE TOPS* CHERRY CABINETS W 42 IN UPPERS*NEW GLASS TILE BACKSPLASH* STAINLESS APPL W GAS RANGE & NEW MICRO/HOOD*SPLIT MASTER W/CUST CAL CLOSET*CENTRAL VACUME FOR 18X18 TILE & NEW CARPETING(10/14)*PREWIRED SURROUND IN GREAT RM & MST BDRM (BOSE SPKRS INCL)* MULTIPLE WALKINS*MASTER 42 IN VANITY W DOUBLE SINKS, SEP TUB & CLEAR GLASS SHOWER* ENTERTAINER'S DELIGHT W EXTEND COVERED PATIO & PAVERS *CUSTOM BUILT NAT. GAS BBQ CENTER W CONCRETE TOPS & GAS FIRE PIT* PRIVATE RAISED TERRACE PATIO SEATING AREA SURROUNDED BY STONE VENEER PLANTERS* LUSH BORDERED TIFF YARD*WELL DESIGNED & LOVELY HOME*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Swartz

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA520312000 Listed on: 01/03/2015

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Mary Swartz

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA643171000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Cook

Real Broker License #SA562405000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,340

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Pds Association, Phone Number (623) 298-6005
  • Built by MARACAY
  • Preserve At Boulder Mountain Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 88
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-19-283

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,340

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67TH AVE & HAPPY VALLEY
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 45.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rlep01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-324-0220
  • Subdivision Name: PRESERVE AT BOULDER MOUNTAIN
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 124.38
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 45.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2854.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: PDS
  • Phone: 623-298-6005
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 375.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: PDS
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Terramar Elementary
  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Terramar Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • Parcel #: 204-19-283

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MARACAY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2340.0
  • Tax Book Number: 204.00
  • Tax Lot: 88
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Cervantes Michelle R
Bought by
Cervantes George
Current Estimated Value
$693,059

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2015
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Swartz Barry D and Swartz Holly R
Bought by
Cervantes George and Cervantes Michelle R
Seller's Agent
Terry Swartz
My Home Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Cook
Real Broker
List Price
$368,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Maracay 63Rd Llc
Bought by
Swartz Barry D and Swartz Holly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cervantes George -- None Listed On Document
Cervantes George $355,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Swartz Barry D $515,580 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cervantes George $355,000
Previous Owner Swartz Barry D $282,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Sold $355,000 -1.8% $124 / Sq Ft
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Price Changed $361,500 -2.0% $127 / Sq Ft
01/03/2015 01/03/15 For Sale $368,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,330 $38,286 -- --
2024 $3,240 $36,463 -- --
2023 $3,240 $0 $0 $0
2022 $3,120 $38,030 $7,600 $30,430
2021 $3,258 $35,850 $7,170 $28,680
2020 $3,198 $33,330 $6,660 $26,670
2019 $3,100 $32,000 $6,400 $25,600
2018 $2,992 $31,280 $6,250 $25,030
2017 $2,889 $29,710 $5,940 $23,770
2016 $2,727 $29,130 $5,820 $23,310
2015 $2,434 $29,680 $5,930 $23,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5216338

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-19-283

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.